2 readers online now  |  69 million page views

Please leave Ahmed alone!

Reader comment on item: Pope Benedict XVI and the Koran
in response to reader comment: To Ahmad

Submitted by B. Mustapha (Nigeria), Mar 7, 2006 at 06:56

Please leave Ahmed alone! Ahmed did not say he disbelieves with Jesus or Moses, he just added Muhammad to complete his faith. I think you better call Jews to believe in Jesus but not Muslims.
The issue of Blood atonement, Resurrection & Divinity of Jesus are all subjects of Disagreement even among the Christians themselves, then why insist on the Muslim to believe in them?
Submitting....

Note: Opinions expressed in comments are those of the authors alone and not necessarily those of Daniel Pipes. Original writing only, please. Comments are screened and in some cases edited before posting. Reasoned disagreement is welcome but not comments that are scurrilous, off-topic, commercial, disparaging religions, or otherwise inappropriate. For complete regulations, see the "Guidelines for Reader Comments".

Comment on this item

Mark my comment as a response to Please leave Ahmed alone! by B. Mustapha

Email me if someone replies to my comment

Note: Opinions expressed in comments are those of the authors alone and not necessarily those of Daniel Pipes. Original writing only, please. Comments are screened and in some cases edited before posting. Reasoned disagreement is welcome but not comments that are scurrilous, off-topic, commercial, disparaging religions, or otherwise inappropriate. For complete regulations, see the "Guidelines for Reader Comments".

See recent outstanding comments.

Follow Daniel Pipes

Facebook   Twitter   RSS   Join Mailing List
eXTReMe Tracker

All materials by Daniel Pipes on this site: © 1968-2020 Daniel Pipes. daniel.pipes@gmail.com and @DanielPipes

Support Daniel Pipes' work with a tax-deductible donation to the Middle East Forum.Daniel J. Pipes

(The MEF is a publicly supported, nonprofit organization under section 501(c)3 of the Internal Revenue Code.

Contributions are tax deductible to the full extent allowed by law. Tax-ID 23-774-9796, approved Apr. 27, 1998.

For more information, view our IRS letter of determination.)