5 readers online now  |  69 million page views

OBAMA is christian by choice and a muslim by birth.

Reader comment on item: Was Barack Obama a Muslim?
in response to reader comment: You are may be muslim Barak

Submitted by Thasneem kottayam (Saudi Arabia), Jan 21, 2009 at 03:02

If OBAMA's father was a mulsim, then he woul have been a BORN-Muslim, but ,if he chose the christianity

as his religion , he is no more mulsim. let him be a good person to lead the Americans and the world

to the peace, and he should'nt be like fanatic& fascist christian who killed 5 millions of muslims for the

peace of America.

Submitting....

Note: Opinions expressed in comments are those of the authors alone and not necessarily those of Daniel Pipes. Original writing only, please. Comments are screened and in some cases edited before posting. Reasoned disagreement is welcome but not comments that are scurrilous, off-topic, commercial, disparaging religions, or otherwise inappropriate. For complete regulations, see the "Guidelines for Reader Comments".

Comment on this item

Mark my comment as a response to OBAMA is christian by choice and a muslim by birth. by Thasneem kottayam

Email me if someone replies to my comment

Note: Opinions expressed in comments are those of the authors alone and not necessarily those of Daniel Pipes. Original writing only, please. Comments are screened and in some cases edited before posting. Reasoned disagreement is welcome but not comments that are scurrilous, off-topic, commercial, disparaging religions, or otherwise inappropriate. For complete regulations, see the "Guidelines for Reader Comments".

See recent outstanding comments.

Follow Daniel Pipes

Facebook   Twitter   RSS   Join Mailing List

All materials by Daniel Pipes on this site: © 1968-2020 Daniel Pipes. daniel.pipes@gmail.com and @DanielPipes

Support Daniel Pipes' work with a tax-deductible donation to the Middle East Forum.Daniel J. Pipes

(The MEF is a publicly supported, nonprofit organization under section 501(c)3 of the Internal Revenue Code.

Contributions are tax deductible to the full extent allowed by law. Tax-ID 23-774-9796, approved Apr. 27, 1998.

For more information, view our IRS letter of determination.)