2 readers online now  |  69 million page views

Muslims are permitted to be deceitful and lie to non believers

Reader comment on item: Was Barack Obama a Muslim?
in response to reader comment: Yes, it sure does matter!!

Submitted by The Politically Incorrect Guide to Islam (United States), Feb 11, 2008 at 10:03

Since Muslims believe it is OK to lie to non believers, then how can we know for sure that he isn't a Muslim and where his true loyalties lie.

Read the Politically Incorrect Guide to Islam by Robert Spencer.

Educate yourself and decide.

Submitting....

Note: Opinions expressed in comments are those of the authors alone and not necessarily those of Daniel Pipes. Original writing only, please. Comments are screened and in some cases edited before posting. Reasoned disagreement is welcome but not comments that are scurrilous, off-topic, commercial, disparaging religions, or otherwise inappropriate. For complete regulations, see the "Guidelines for Reader Comments".

Comment on this item

Mark my comment as a response to Muslims are permitted to be deceitful and lie to non believers by The Politically Incorrect Guide to Islam

Email me if someone replies to my comment

Note: Opinions expressed in comments are those of the authors alone and not necessarily those of Daniel Pipes. Original writing only, please. Comments are screened and in some cases edited before posting. Reasoned disagreement is welcome but not comments that are scurrilous, off-topic, commercial, disparaging religions, or otherwise inappropriate. For complete regulations, see the "Guidelines for Reader Comments".

See recent outstanding comments.

Follow Daniel Pipes

Facebook   Twitter   RSS   Join Mailing List

All materials by Daniel Pipes on this site: © 1968-2020 Daniel Pipes. daniel.pipes@gmail.com and @DanielPipes

Support Daniel Pipes' work with a tax-deductible donation to the Middle East Forum.Daniel J. Pipes

(The MEF is a publicly supported, nonprofit organization under section 501(c)3 of the Internal Revenue Code.

Contributions are tax deductible to the full extent allowed by law. Tax-ID 23-774-9796, approved Apr. 27, 1998.

For more information, view our IRS letter of determination.)