69 million page views

yurhib not irhab

Reader comment on item: Ban Islam?
in response to reader comment: You will not find your bogus yurhib in ayat al-irhab!

Submitted by Abdelrahman (Egypt), Dec 21, 2012 at 08:24

You still did not answer my question so who is right and who is wrong you or the terrorist so called sheikh Abd Allah 3Azam who tells us that your Allah and his so called rasul tell us that Muslims should be terrorists and you think that i did not notice? And shame on you for not knowing that the word irhab means terrorism and irhabi means terrorist

both words irhab and irhabi don't exist in the Quran. End of story.

Submitting....

Note: Opinions expressed in comments are those of the authors alone and not necessarily those of Daniel Pipes. Original writing only, please. Comments are screened and in some cases edited before posting. Reasoned disagreement is welcome but not comments that are scurrilous, off-topic, commercial, disparaging religions, or otherwise inappropriate. For complete regulations, see the "Guidelines for Reader Comments".

Comment on this item

Mark my comment as a response to yurhib not irhab by Abdelrahman

Email me if someone replies to my comment

Note: Opinions expressed in comments are those of the authors alone and not necessarily those of Daniel Pipes. Original writing only, please. Comments are screened and in some cases edited before posting. Reasoned disagreement is welcome but not comments that are scurrilous, off-topic, commercial, disparaging religions, or otherwise inappropriate. For complete regulations, see the "Guidelines for Reader Comments".

See recent outstanding comments.

Follow Daniel Pipes

Facebook   Twitter   RSS   Join Mailing List

All materials by Daniel Pipes on this site: © 1968-2022 Daniel Pipes. daniel.pipes@gmail.com and @DanielPipes

Support Daniel Pipes' work with a tax-deductible donation to the Middle East Forum.Daniel J. Pipes

(The MEF is a publicly supported, nonprofit organization under section 501(c)3 of the Internal Revenue Code.

Contributions are tax deductible to the full extent allowed by law. Tax-ID 23-774-9796, approved Apr. 27, 1998.

For more information, view our IRS letter of determination.)