3 readers online now  |  69 million page views

???..."He [Obama] is speaking in good faith when he says he was never a Muslim." ...???

Reader comment on item: Barack Obama's Muslim Childhood
in response to reader comment: born of a Jewish mother -----

Submitted by Krista (Canada), May 3, 2008 at 08:07

???..."He [Obama] is speaking in good faith when he says he was never a Muslim."

huh......"good faith"??

Is it not time for American voters to ask questions? like...

Why did Obama distance himself from his religion of birth? and his associations with

the three amigos: Tony, Jeremiah and William….

Submitting....

Note: Opinions expressed in comments are those of the authors alone and not necessarily those of Daniel Pipes. Original writing only, please. Comments are screened and in some cases edited before posting. Reasoned disagreement is welcome but not comments that are scurrilous, off-topic, commercial, disparaging religions, or otherwise inappropriate. For complete regulations, see the "Guidelines for Reader Comments".

Comment on this item

Mark my comment as a response to ???..."He [Obama] is speaking in good faith when he says he was never a Muslim." ...??? by Krista

Email me if someone replies to my comment

Note: Opinions expressed in comments are those of the authors alone and not necessarily those of Daniel Pipes. Original writing only, please. Comments are screened and in some cases edited before posting. Reasoned disagreement is welcome but not comments that are scurrilous, off-topic, commercial, disparaging religions, or otherwise inappropriate. For complete regulations, see the "Guidelines for Reader Comments".

See recent outstanding comments.

Follow Daniel Pipes

Facebook   Twitter   RSS   Join Mailing List
eXTReMe Tracker

All materials by Daniel Pipes on this site: © 1968-2021 Daniel Pipes. daniel.pipes@gmail.com and @DanielPipes

Support Daniel Pipes' work with a tax-deductible donation to the Middle East Forum.Daniel J. Pipes

(The MEF is a publicly supported, nonprofit organization under section 501(c)3 of the Internal Revenue Code.

Contributions are tax deductible to the full extent allowed by law. Tax-ID 23-774-9796, approved Apr. 27, 1998.

For more information, view our IRS letter of determination.)