5 readers online now  |  69 million page views

Are you for real?

Reader comment on item: A Saudi Prince's Threat to the Obama Administration
in response to reader comment: MUSLIM NATIONS & PALISTINIAN LEADERS CAN NOT OBLITERATE ISRAEL & MUST ACCEPT THE REALITY.

Submitted by sTs (United Arab Emirates), Feb 8, 2009 at 09:02

Are you sure you are a Muslim not a Jew maybe

You must be joking, what kind of person are you, and you say follow Islam and Quran, when Quran says the Jews will be destroyed, so they will be destroyed.

Crusades stayed in the Holy Land over 100 years and they were crushed, the Jews will be crushed too

Submitting....

Note: Opinions expressed in comments are those of the authors alone and not necessarily those of Daniel Pipes. Original writing only, please. Comments are screened and in some cases edited before posting. Reasoned disagreement is welcome but not comments that are scurrilous, off-topic, commercial, disparaging religions, or otherwise inappropriate. For complete regulations, see the "Guidelines for Reader Comments".

Comment on this item

Mark my comment as a response to Are you for real? by sTs

Email me if someone replies to my comment

Note: Opinions expressed in comments are those of the authors alone and not necessarily those of Daniel Pipes. Original writing only, please. Comments are screened and in some cases edited before posting. Reasoned disagreement is welcome but not comments that are scurrilous, off-topic, commercial, disparaging religions, or otherwise inappropriate. For complete regulations, see the "Guidelines for Reader Comments".

See recent outstanding comments.

Follow Daniel Pipes

Facebook   Twitter   RSS   Join Mailing List
eXTReMe Tracker

All materials by Daniel Pipes on this site: © 1968-2020 Daniel Pipes. daniel.pipes@gmail.com and @DanielPipes

Support Daniel Pipes' work with a tax-deductible donation to the Middle East Forum.Daniel J. Pipes

(The MEF is a publicly supported, nonprofit organization under section 501(c)3 of the Internal Revenue Code.

Contributions are tax deductible to the full extent allowed by law. Tax-ID 23-774-9796, approved Apr. 27, 1998.

For more information, view our IRS letter of determination.)