4 readers online now  |  69 million page views

Do Hindus hate Jews

Reader comment on item: Musharraf's Historic Speech
in response to reader comment: Do Hindus hate Jews?

Submitted by Ajit Saraswat (India), Dec 31, 2006 at 04:51

You Ari Jacobs? I doubt You ! Ask Jews who left india during 1967 and before !

Ask the Jews in Israel , they Say "India is our mother land Israel is our father land"

ww hindus supported jews for 2000 years ! and you say High caste hindus hate Jews ? I am a High Caste Saraswat brahmin , I never hated & told any one to hate Jew , I work among 3000 Jews , ask them about hindus !!

A Saraswat .

Submitting....

Note: Opinions expressed in comments are those of the authors alone and not necessarily those of Daniel Pipes. Original writing only, please. Comments are screened and in some cases edited before posting. Reasoned disagreement is welcome but not comments that are scurrilous, off-topic, commercial, disparaging religions, or otherwise inappropriate. For complete regulations, see the "Guidelines for Reader Comments".

Comment on this item

Mark my comment as a response to Do Hindus hate Jews by Ajit Saraswat

Email me if someone replies to my comment

Note: Opinions expressed in comments are those of the authors alone and not necessarily those of Daniel Pipes. Original writing only, please. Comments are screened and in some cases edited before posting. Reasoned disagreement is welcome but not comments that are scurrilous, off-topic, commercial, disparaging religions, or otherwise inappropriate. For complete regulations, see the "Guidelines for Reader Comments".

See recent outstanding comments.

Follow Daniel Pipes

Facebook   Twitter   RSS   Join Mailing List
eXTReMe Tracker

All materials by Daniel Pipes on this site: © 1968-2020 Daniel Pipes. daniel.pipes@gmail.com and @DanielPipes

Support Daniel Pipes' work with a tax-deductible donation to the Middle East Forum.Daniel J. Pipes

(The MEF is a publicly supported, nonprofit organization under section 501(c)3 of the Internal Revenue Code.

Contributions are tax deductible to the full extent allowed by law. Tax-ID 23-774-9796, approved Apr. 27, 1998.

For more information, view our IRS letter of determination.)