2 readers online now  |  69 million page views

To Timothy: Fact that no muslim would blow up a mosque

Reader comment on item: Civil War in Iraq?
in response to reader comment: Conspiracy

Submitted by Infidel3 (United States), Mar 6, 2006 at 12:19

Mu'een Ud Deen wrote:

"I am a Muslim. I know for a fact that no Muslim whether he be Shia or Sunni would blow-up a mosque and so cause a civil-war. This is another American conspiracy" …….

There is a quote in the quran saying exactly this. If you are interested, I can send it to you.
This statement has to be true. Never mind what history has recorded.
Submitting....

Note: Opinions expressed in comments are those of the authors alone and not necessarily those of Daniel Pipes. Original writing only, please. Comments are screened and in some cases edited before posting. Reasoned disagreement is welcome but not comments that are scurrilous, off-topic, commercial, disparaging religions, or otherwise inappropriate. For complete regulations, see the "Guidelines for Reader Comments".

Comment on this item

Mark my comment as a response to To Timothy: Fact that no muslim would blow up a mosque by Infidel3

Email me if someone replies to my comment

Note: Opinions expressed in comments are those of the authors alone and not necessarily those of Daniel Pipes. Original writing only, please. Comments are screened and in some cases edited before posting. Reasoned disagreement is welcome but not comments that are scurrilous, off-topic, commercial, disparaging religions, or otherwise inappropriate. For complete regulations, see the "Guidelines for Reader Comments".

See recent outstanding comments.

Follow Daniel Pipes

Facebook   Twitter   RSS   Join Mailing List

All materials by Daniel Pipes on this site: © 1968-2022 Daniel Pipes. daniel.pipes@gmail.com and @DanielPipes

Support Daniel Pipes' work with a tax-deductible donation to the Middle East Forum.Daniel J. Pipes

(The MEF is a publicly supported, nonprofit organization under section 501(c)3 of the Internal Revenue Code.

Contributions are tax deductible to the full extent allowed by law. Tax-ID 23-774-9796, approved Apr. 27, 1998.

For more information, view our IRS letter of determination.)