69 million page views

Obama and Hadith

Reader comment on item: Obama, the Middle East and Islam - An Initial Assessment
in response to reader comment: Mr. Pipes: Obama is now using Hadith of the Prophet Muhammed? see CAIR's statement below released today

Submitted by muhammad abdullah (United Kingdom), Feb 7, 2009 at 05:51

Praise be to Allah- The Most Gracious, The Most Merciful, finally we have witnessed a US president reading the Hadith and communicating with muslims. A lesson to be learnt by all western leaders. Is there anything wrong in what he has said. So please stop being hypochondriacs and listen to the message...Its coming out surely! Alhamdolillah.

Submitting....

Note: Opinions expressed in comments are those of the authors alone and not necessarily those of Daniel Pipes. Original writing only, please. Comments are screened and in some cases edited before posting. Reasoned disagreement is welcome but not comments that are scurrilous, off-topic, commercial, disparaging religions, or otherwise inappropriate. For complete regulations, see the "Guidelines for Reader Comments".

Comment on this item

Mark my comment as a response to Obama and Hadith by muhammad abdullah

Email me if someone replies to my comment

Note: Opinions expressed in comments are those of the authors alone and not necessarily those of Daniel Pipes. Original writing only, please. Comments are screened and in some cases edited before posting. Reasoned disagreement is welcome but not comments that are scurrilous, off-topic, commercial, disparaging religions, or otherwise inappropriate. For complete regulations, see the "Guidelines for Reader Comments".

See recent outstanding comments.

Follow Daniel Pipes

Facebook   Twitter   RSS   Join Mailing List
eXTReMe Tracker

All materials by Daniel Pipes on this site: © 1968-2020 Daniel Pipes. daniel.pipes@gmail.com and @DanielPipes

Support Daniel Pipes' work with a tax-deductible donation to the Middle East Forum.Daniel J. Pipes

(The MEF is a publicly supported, nonprofit organization under section 501(c)3 of the Internal Revenue Code.

Contributions are tax deductible to the full extent allowed by law. Tax-ID 23-774-9796, approved Apr. 27, 1998.

For more information, view our IRS letter of determination.)