1 readers online now  |  69 million page views

sit in a war room without a TSC

Reader comment on item: Obama Would Fail Security Clearance

Submitted by bob wasem (United States), Oct 28, 2008 at 00:03

I said this almost a year and half ago. Who vetted Obama- NO ONE. He CAN NOT get a top secret clearance (period) Go to Military.com check out what it takes. I had to take the test's an answer all the questions-so did everyone else that I knew just to get promo to Operation Serg. E5.

What would you think sitting in a war room with a guy who hangs with the Obama crew. I found out some time ago that a Sen. or a Pres DO NOT need a TSC. Is this crazy ?

Submitting....

Note: Opinions expressed in comments are those of the authors alone and not necessarily those of Daniel Pipes. Original writing only, please. Comments are screened and in some cases edited before posting. Reasoned disagreement is welcome but not comments that are scurrilous, off-topic, commercial, disparaging religions, or otherwise inappropriate. For complete regulations, see the "Guidelines for Reader Comments".

Comment on this item

Mark my comment as a response to sit in a war room without a TSC by bob wasem

Email me if someone replies to my comment

Note: Opinions expressed in comments are those of the authors alone and not necessarily those of Daniel Pipes. Original writing only, please. Comments are screened and in some cases edited before posting. Reasoned disagreement is welcome but not comments that are scurrilous, off-topic, commercial, disparaging religions, or otherwise inappropriate. For complete regulations, see the "Guidelines for Reader Comments".

See recent outstanding comments.

Follow Daniel Pipes

Facebook   Twitter   RSS   Join Mailing List
eXTReMe Tracker

All materials by Daniel Pipes on this site: © 1968-2020 Daniel Pipes. daniel.pipes@gmail.com and @DanielPipes

Support Daniel Pipes' work with a tax-deductible donation to the Middle East Forum.Daniel J. Pipes

(The MEF is a publicly supported, nonprofit organization under section 501(c)3 of the Internal Revenue Code.

Contributions are tax deductible to the full extent allowed by law. Tax-ID 23-774-9796, approved Apr. 27, 1998.

For more information, view our IRS letter of determination.)