3 readers online now  |  69 million page views

GOOD QUESTION, CMG!!

Reader comment on item: Louis Farrakhan Is Not a Muslim
in response to reader comment: LOUIS FARRAKHAN IS NOT A MUSLIM

Submitted by CAIRfreefuture (United States), Mar 7, 2007 at 01:56

In my opinion, I would expect true Islamist radical jihadists to remain non-judgemental (at least in the public forum) on NOI's relationship to their brand of Islam, in hopes of perhaps using NOI or their individual members to do some of their dirty work (an "alliance of convenience"), then eliminate these false believers once they had used them sufficiently for their ultimate evil ends!!

Submitting....

Note: Opinions expressed in comments are those of the authors alone and not necessarily those of Daniel Pipes. Original writing only, please. Comments are screened and in some cases edited before posting. Reasoned disagreement is welcome but not comments that are scurrilous, off-topic, commercial, disparaging religions, or otherwise inappropriate. For complete regulations, see the "Guidelines for Reader Comments".

Comment on this item

Mark my comment as a response to GOOD QUESTION, CMG!! by CAIRfreefuture

Email me if someone replies to my comment

Note: Opinions expressed in comments are those of the authors alone and not necessarily those of Daniel Pipes. Original writing only, please. Comments are screened and in some cases edited before posting. Reasoned disagreement is welcome but not comments that are scurrilous, off-topic, commercial, disparaging religions, or otherwise inappropriate. For complete regulations, see the "Guidelines for Reader Comments".

See recent outstanding comments.

Follow Daniel Pipes

Facebook   Twitter   RSS   Join Mailing List
eXTReMe Tracker

All materials by Daniel Pipes on this site: © 1968-2020 Daniel Pipes. daniel.pipes@gmail.com and @DanielPipes

Support Daniel Pipes' work with a tax-deductible donation to the Middle East Forum.Daniel J. Pipes

(The MEF is a publicly supported, nonprofit organization under section 501(c)3 of the Internal Revenue Code.

Contributions are tax deductible to the full extent allowed by law. Tax-ID 23-774-9796, approved Apr. 27, 1998.

For more information, view our IRS letter of determination.)