1 readers online now  |  69 million page views

Before or after, same difference!!!

Reader comment on item: The Temple Mount's Indian counterpart
in response to reader comment: More about the annoying Daisy Khan and this time polygamy

Submitted by Jaladhi (United States), Jul 26, 2010 at 13:44

>"Oh darn it I forgot the Hazrat or is it PUBH and is it before or after the name of Muhammad"<

Hi DNM, you may or may not know that "hazrat" in India is used for somebody with a scheming mind, hypocrite, makkar, and so on. Aptly it can be added before or after Mo/allah!! Hasn't Mo/allah described himself as makkar?? LOL.....

Submitting....

Note: Opinions expressed in comments are those of the authors alone and not necessarily those of Daniel Pipes. Original writing only, please. Comments are screened and in some cases edited before posting. Reasoned disagreement is welcome but not comments that are scurrilous, off-topic, commercial, disparaging religions, or otherwise inappropriate. For complete regulations, see the "Guidelines for Reader Comments".

Comment on this item

Mark my comment as a response to Before or after, same difference!!! by Jaladhi

Email me if someone replies to my comment

Note: Opinions expressed in comments are those of the authors alone and not necessarily those of Daniel Pipes. Original writing only, please. Comments are screened and in some cases edited before posting. Reasoned disagreement is welcome but not comments that are scurrilous, off-topic, commercial, disparaging religions, or otherwise inappropriate. For complete regulations, see the "Guidelines for Reader Comments".

See recent outstanding comments.

Follow Daniel Pipes

Facebook   Twitter   RSS   Join Mailing List
eXTReMe Tracker

All materials by Daniel Pipes on this site: © 1968-2020 Daniel Pipes. daniel.pipes@gmail.com and @DanielPipes

Support Daniel Pipes' work with a tax-deductible donation to the Middle East Forum.Daniel J. Pipes

(The MEF is a publicly supported, nonprofit organization under section 501(c)3 of the Internal Revenue Code.

Contributions are tax deductible to the full extent allowed by law. Tax-ID 23-774-9796, approved Apr. 27, 1998.

For more information, view our IRS letter of determination.)