69 million page views

Will Saudi Arabia , Pakistan , Iran , Syria allow us to build Christian Churches and Jewish Yeshivas ??

Reader comment on item: The Travails of Brooklyn's Arabic Academy
in response to reader comment: Islamic School in NYC

Submitted by Mapu (India), May 27, 2007 at 14:05

If they are not allowing us to build our religious and cultural places in their countries, then why the heck we are selling our lands , principles and values for few gallons of arab oil ??

Stop Islamic Mosques , Madrassas and Centers in USA and other western countries .

Submitting....

Note: Opinions expressed in comments are those of the authors alone and not necessarily those of Daniel Pipes. Original writing only, please. Comments are screened and in some cases edited before posting. Reasoned disagreement is welcome but not comments that are scurrilous, off-topic, commercial, disparaging religions, or otherwise inappropriate. For complete regulations, see the "Guidelines for Reader Comments".

Comment on this item

Mark my comment as a response to Will Saudi Arabia , Pakistan , Iran , Syria allow us to build Christian Churches and Jewish Yeshivas ?? by Mapu

Email me if someone replies to my comment

Note: Opinions expressed in comments are those of the authors alone and not necessarily those of Daniel Pipes. Original writing only, please. Comments are screened and in some cases edited before posting. Reasoned disagreement is welcome but not comments that are scurrilous, off-topic, commercial, disparaging religions, or otherwise inappropriate. For complete regulations, see the "Guidelines for Reader Comments".

See recent outstanding comments.

Follow Daniel Pipes

Facebook   Twitter   RSS   Join Mailing List

All materials by Daniel Pipes on this site: © 1968-2022 Daniel Pipes. daniel.pipes@gmail.com and @DanielPipes

Support Daniel Pipes' work with a tax-deductible donation to the Middle East Forum.Daniel J. Pipes

(The MEF is a publicly supported, nonprofit organization under section 501(c)3 of the Internal Revenue Code.

Contributions are tax deductible to the full extent allowed by law. Tax-ID 23-774-9796, approved Apr. 27, 1998.

For more information, view our IRS letter of determination.)