69 million page views

"imamullahs"

Reader comment on item: The Deceits of Bridges TV
in response to reader comment: Imamullahs only carry out what is in Quran!!!

Submitted by Amith Parsotam (United Kingdom), Mar 11, 2009 at 07:26

Hey Ocean, Have you read your comment? What does "imamullahs" mean? Muslims do not obey their imams they obey the Quran and the way of the Prophet Mohammed (p.b.u.h) the imams are there to guide Muslims not lead them, The Messengers( Adam, Moses, Abraham and Juses- p.b.u.t) get their orders from God; The Quran was given to the people via the messenger – in case you did not know!!!

Submitting....

Note: Opinions expressed in comments are those of the authors alone and not necessarily those of Daniel Pipes. Original writing only, please. Comments are screened and in some cases edited before posting. Reasoned disagreement is welcome but not comments that are scurrilous, off-topic, commercial, disparaging religions, or otherwise inappropriate. For complete regulations, see the "Guidelines for Reader Comments".

Comment on this item

Mark my comment as a response to "imamullahs" by Amith Parsotam

Email me if someone replies to my comment

Note: Opinions expressed in comments are those of the authors alone and not necessarily those of Daniel Pipes. Original writing only, please. Comments are screened and in some cases edited before posting. Reasoned disagreement is welcome but not comments that are scurrilous, off-topic, commercial, disparaging religions, or otherwise inappropriate. For complete regulations, see the "Guidelines for Reader Comments".

See recent outstanding comments.

Follow Daniel Pipes

Facebook   Twitter   RSS   Join Mailing List

All materials by Daniel Pipes on this site: © 1968-2021 Daniel Pipes. daniel.pipes@gmail.com and @DanielPipes

Support Daniel Pipes' work with a tax-deductible donation to the Middle East Forum.Daniel J. Pipes

(The MEF is a publicly supported, nonprofit organization under section 501(c)3 of the Internal Revenue Code.

Contributions are tax deductible to the full extent allowed by law. Tax-ID 23-774-9796, approved Apr. 27, 1998.

For more information, view our IRS letter of determination.)