1 readers online now  |  69 million page views

Alla of Islam is not the God of Christians

Reader comment on item: Is Allah God? - Continued

Submitted by f.shakki (United States), Sep 29, 2006 at 19:03

Never, Alla of Islam is the same God of Christians.
Look at Alla of Islam instructions to Moslems in the Koran, killing, terror, racism, evil acts againist his creation...
Look at God of Christians, God is love and mercy to the whole humanity.
Whatever these 2 Popes said, it is not at all, Alla of Islam is the same God of ours.
It is clear that these 2 Popes are ignorant of Islam or the fear in their heart to tell the truth.

Submitting....

Note: Opinions expressed in comments are those of the authors alone and not necessarily those of Daniel Pipes. Original writing only, please. Comments are screened and in some cases edited before posting. Reasoned disagreement is welcome but not comments that are scurrilous, off-topic, commercial, disparaging religions, or otherwise inappropriate. For complete regulations, see the "Guidelines for Reader Comments".

Comment on this item

Mark my comment as a response to Alla of Islam is not the God of Christians by f.shakki

Email me if someone replies to my comment

Note: Opinions expressed in comments are those of the authors alone and not necessarily those of Daniel Pipes. Original writing only, please. Comments are screened and in some cases edited before posting. Reasoned disagreement is welcome but not comments that are scurrilous, off-topic, commercial, disparaging religions, or otherwise inappropriate. For complete regulations, see the "Guidelines for Reader Comments".

See recent outstanding comments.

Follow Daniel Pipes

Facebook   Twitter   RSS   Join Mailing List
eXTReMe Tracker

All materials by Daniel Pipes on this site: © 1968-2020 Daniel Pipes. daniel.pipes@gmail.com and @DanielPipes

Support Daniel Pipes' work with a tax-deductible donation to the Middle East Forum.Daniel J. Pipes

(The MEF is a publicly supported, nonprofit organization under section 501(c)3 of the Internal Revenue Code.

Contributions are tax deductible to the full extent allowed by law. Tax-ID 23-774-9796, approved Apr. 27, 1998.

For more information, view our IRS letter of determination.)