2 readers online now  |  69 million page views

shayna

Reader comment on item: Ban Islam?
in response to reader comment: ahmadzafire

Submitted by ahmadzafire (United States), Sep 20, 2007 at 19:24

Your god is not GOD THE CREATOR. Allah can do squat (pagan gods are nothing but a joke) LOL>>LOL all please!! you people really make me laugh. I don't know what faith you are an it may not even matter but do or did you know that language Jesus (pbuh) spoke as Aramaic. Which is a older version of what is called Arabic used today. And Allah is what Jesus(pbuh) used to refer to G-d. So i guess your vision of G-d is a pagan????HHHUUMMMM.

Submitting....

Note: Opinions expressed in comments are those of the authors alone and not necessarily those of Daniel Pipes. Original writing only, please. Comments are screened and in some cases edited before posting. Reasoned disagreement is welcome but not comments that are scurrilous, off-topic, commercial, disparaging religions, or otherwise inappropriate. For complete regulations, see the "Guidelines for Reader Comments".

Comment on this item

Mark my comment as a response to shayna by ahmadzafire

Email me if someone replies to my comment

Note: Opinions expressed in comments are those of the authors alone and not necessarily those of Daniel Pipes. Original writing only, please. Comments are screened and in some cases edited before posting. Reasoned disagreement is welcome but not comments that are scurrilous, off-topic, commercial, disparaging religions, or otherwise inappropriate. For complete regulations, see the "Guidelines for Reader Comments".

See recent outstanding comments.

Follow Daniel Pipes

Facebook   Twitter   RSS   Join Mailing List
eXTReMe Tracker

All materials by Daniel Pipes on this site: © 1968-2020 Daniel Pipes. daniel.pipes@gmail.com and @DanielPipes

Support Daniel Pipes' work with a tax-deductible donation to the Middle East Forum.Daniel J. Pipes

(The MEF is a publicly supported, nonprofit organization under section 501(c)3 of the Internal Revenue Code.

Contributions are tax deductible to the full extent allowed by law. Tax-ID 23-774-9796, approved Apr. 27, 1998.

For more information, view our IRS letter of determination.)